ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HELENEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915756Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/6/24 off Brunsbüttel downstream on river Elbe. Yob: 1991. Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’39.83” N, 24°25’9.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 168° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS KENN
© jeffess
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jun 27, 2007 18:59 (11 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,
I´m glad that you like it - the horizon only a little sloping.
Regards,
Michael
2nd-mate on Jun 27, 2007 08:10 (11 years ago)
Hi Michael,

Very nice picture of this Wijnne&Barends (Spliethoff) coaster!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!