ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHAN AMBER - IMO 7716282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:JOHAN AMBERAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7716282Hits:3,295
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Kota Kinabalu --
Johan Shipping Malaysia
built 1977 - Tsuneishi, Numakuma y/no 418
4907grt - 5,944dw
ex.
Tempo-HongKong Ace 80'-Ratu Konsortium 85'- New Haning 96'-Jin Yu 01' ---
Vessel Identification
Name:Danum 152
IMO:7716282
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533518000
Callsign:9WFB9
Former name(s):
- Johan Amber (Until 2012 Apr)
- Jin Yu (Until 2001 Nov)
- New Haining (Until 1996 Apr)
- Ratu Konsortium (Until 1990 Oct)
- Tempo (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,452 tons
Summer DWT:5,944 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ratu Konsortium
© simonwp
DANUM 152
© Josef B.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
vLOoDyVaNz on May 12, 2012 05:13 (6 years ago)
New name for this lady is MV Danum 152
vLOoDyVaNz on Nov 27, 2011 21:08 (6 years ago)
Johan going to sale his lady Amber.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!