ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELIA - IMO 9184237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:CELIAAdded:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184237Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 3.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Imua Ii
IMO:9184237
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304887000
Callsign:V2BK7
Former name(s):
- Marcoiba (Until 2014 Jun)
- Celia (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:8,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMUA II
© JohnWH
IMUA II
© Stephen Chester
IMUA II
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 26, 2007 20:09 (11 years ago)
Hi Joachim,
fantastic photo of the cargo vessel, good colours and light and perfect angle.
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!