ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDGARD - IMO 9148180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:NORDGARDAdded:Oct 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148180Hits:1,153
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 3.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordborg
IMO:9148180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245157000
Callsign:PIBU
Former name(s):
- Nordgard (Until 2015 Jan)
- Liamare (Until 2006 Dec)
- Thalassa (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’24.5” N, 4°36’11.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:25th May 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 12:00:53 UTCBayonne
2018 May 14th, 06:00:38 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 May 5th, 22:00:32 UTCTallin
2018 April 30th, 06:00:16 UTCVejle
2018 April 30th, 06:00:08 UTCVelje
2018 April 25th, 18:00:55 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:53 UTCShoreham
2018 April 19th, 08:00:34 UTCHull
2018 April 12th, 08:00:24 UTCHamina
2018 March 29th, 11:00:30 UTCPori
More Of This Ship
NORDBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
NORDBORG
© Marcus-S
Nordborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!