ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIMSBY - IMO 9056040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIMSBYAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056040Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on June 26, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grimsby
IMO:9056040
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314193000
Callsign:8PSB
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2005 Apr 02)
- Seapride Spirit (Until 1998 Mar)
- Poel (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’12.03” N, 3°18’59.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Gbroy
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 08:00:58 UTCGbroy
2018 August 11th, 12:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 26th, 06:00:15 UTCEssci
2018 July 21st, 11:00:46 UTCBelfast
2018 July 15th, 19:00:39 UTCMontoir
2018 July 10th, 10:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 9th, 05:00:08 UTCNomon # Begne
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:16 UTCNokrs # Nomon
2018 June 30th, 10:00:23 UTCNlams / Nokrs Fiskaa
2018 June 24th, 23:00:41 UTCNofol / Nlams
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIMSBY
© provost
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Eddie Walker
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!