ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDO - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:VINDOAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 3.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’6.66” N, 24°2’10.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 246° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:28 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 8th, 05:00:38 UTCEgersund
2018 September 5th, 06:00:54 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 29th, 11:00:08 UTCSe Soe
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCGrenaa
2018 August 16th, 06:00:52 UTCRu Ulu
2018 August 14th, 03:00:04 UTCStora Vika
2018 August 7th, 16:00:33 UTCDundee>nl Rtm
2018 August 7th, 16:00:05 UTCDundee
2018 August 7th, 15:00:37 UTCDundee
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© Gena Anfimov
KARMEL
© Gena Anfimov
KARMEL
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jul 01, 2007 17:47 (11 years ago)
A very good photo, Joachim :-) Well done!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!