ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal, 3.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’12” N, 26°54’42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:22nd May 2018
18:30:12 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:30:52 UTCKotka
2018 May 14th, 02:00:28 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 12th, 03:00:39 UTCGdynia
2018 May 11th, 15:00:18 UTCGdansk
2018 May 8th, 02:30:54 UTCKotka
2018 May 5th, 03:30:34 UTCGdynia
2018 May 4th, 13:30:16 UTCGdansk
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCKotka
2018 May 1st, 02:00:24 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 28th, 16:30:00 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!