ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESILIENT LK195 - IMO 9171797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:RESILIENT LK195Added:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9171797Hits:759
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Resilient in Lerwick working on her trawl gear.
Vessel Identification
Name:Resilient
IMO:9171797
MMSI:234896000
Callsign:MXRN5
Former name(s):
- Solan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:266 tons
Summer DWT:104 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RESILIENT LK195
© Richard Paton
RESILIENT LK195
© Sydney Sinclair
RESILIANT
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Feb 29, 2008 22:22 (10 years ago)
Spot on Steve
Guest on Dec 31, 2007 08:22 (10 years ago)
Hi Sydney

Some additional information to go with your photograph:

Built 1997 in Macduff (Scotland)- original name was Solan.

Steel built Trawler, measurements in metres being 24.26 length, 7.63 breadth and draft of 2.88. Registered gross tonnage is 266.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!