ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Korni - IMO 7012571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen [View profile]Title:KorniAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7012571Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Name of ship : KORNI
Call Sign : LLME
Gross tonnage : 1515
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Korni
IMO:7012571
Former name(s):
- Bremer Uranus (Until 1991 Sep)
- Argus (Until 1989 Oct)
- Tor Humber (Until 1973)
- Ronan (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,515 tons
Summer DWT:1,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ronan
© DDGHANSA
KORNI
© bendt nielsen
KORNI
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!