ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAS BRIDGE - IMO 9374571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:AMERICAS BRIDGEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374571Hits:854
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Americas Bridge (ex-OLIVIA, call: A8LG7) in the lock of Emden outbound for her first North Sea trial on 19-06-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Olivia
IMO:9374571
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091261
Callsign:A8LG7
Former name(s):
- Cap Campbell (Until 2012 Jul)
- Americas Bridge (Until 2009 Jul)
- Olivia (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,096 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’36.94” N, 104°23’57.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 48° (48°)
Destination:
Location:My Btu
Arrival:28th May 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 14:00:13 UTCId Sub
2018 May 12th, 03:00:49 UTCTw Tpe
2018 May 9th, 05:00:39 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 7th, 09:00:20 UTCJp Smz
2018 May 6th, 07:00:25 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 5th, 15:00:25 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:56 UTCId Srg
2018 April 15th, 17:00:50 UTCHk Hkg
2018 April 14th, 01:00:48 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 1st, 14:00:17 UTCId Sub
More Of This Ship
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
AMERICAS BRIDGE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 26, 2007 21:45 (10 years ago)
Wowwwwwwwww

so close!.... really great picture Jörn!
regards
Rogerio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!