ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nickerie - IMO 8421286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NickerieAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8421286Hits:592
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Antilles flag reefer Nickerie, bt. 1985, gt. 4202, heading for Flushing East on 17.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai De
IMO:8421286
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371790000
Callsign:H3XA
Former name(s):
- Nickerie (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,202 tons
Summer DWT:4,278 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAI DE
© Ostseefoto
Nickerie
© Frits Olinga
Nickerie
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!