ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nina - IMO 7800291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NinaAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7800291Hits:925
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag general cargo vessel Nina, bt. 1979, gt. 8205, at Antwerp on 16.7.2004

Call Sign : J8B3558
Gross tonnage : 8205
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:7800291
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Smyrna (Until 2004 Mar)
- Yucatan (Until 2002 Oct)
- Kairouan (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,205 tons
Summer DWT:8,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kairouan
© Michael Neidig
KAIROUAN
© Mike Griffiths
NINA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 13, 2016 19:17 (10 months ago)
Must be thrilling standing near such dinosaur with all it's gear present!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!