ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA SILS - IMO 9253002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NORASIA SILSAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253002Hits:906
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
suiss container vessel Norasia Silsm bt. 2003, gt. 27719, of Flushing on 17.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sils
IMO:9253002
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269016000
Callsign:HBDF
Former name(s):
- Norasia Sils (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Sils (Until 2003 May 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,425 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°32’58.66” S, 32°6’17.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 76° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Za Dur
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 03:00:33 UTCZa Dur
2017 July 30th, 06:00:55 UTCZa Dur
2017 July 1st, 06:00:44 UTCRe Pdg
2017 June 28th, 07:00:34 UTCMuplu
2017 April 22nd, 06:00:23 UTCCg Pnr
2015 June 7th, 07:00:21 UTCAe Klf
More Of This Ship
SILS
© Gerolf Drebes
SILS
© Tony des Landes
SILS
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!