ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC ACTION - IMO 8902319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC ACTIONAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902319Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC ACTION as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on June 24, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Action
IMO:8902319
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215420000
Callsign:9HNK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cavalier (Until 2003 May)
- Seaboard Chile (Until 2001 Feb)
- Nordana Kisumu (Until 1999 Jan)
- Bremer Carrier (Until 1998 May)
- Gemini Star (Until 1997)
- Viktor Konchayev (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,075 tons
Summer DWT:18,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Action
© Topspotter89
ATLANTIC ACTION
© Captain Lora
ATLANTIC ACTION
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 27, 2007 05:21 (11 years ago)
German built (Warnow shipyard,Warnemunde,1993) LO-RO 18 type ship.Former name VIKTOR KONCHAYEV.
Hi asnyk :-)
Lanaud on Jun 27, 2007 03:49 (11 years ago)
Nice one Marc.

Another arrival from South Africa
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!