ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oana - IMO 8222408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OanaAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8222408Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Romanian general cargo vessel Oana, bt. 1982, gt. 5981, at Antwerp on 18.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nika
IMO:8222408
Former name(s):
- Oana (Until 2006 Dec)
- Dana (Until 1999 Jan)
- Lyvia (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hagieni (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,931 tons
Summer DWT:8,899 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OANA
© Yvon Perchoc
NIKA
© Adi Man
NIKA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!