ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Express - IMO 8009454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Pacific ExpressAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8009454Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cyprus flag general cargo vessel Pacific Express, bt. 1981, gt. 17465, at Antwerp on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Express
IMO:8009454
Former name(s):
- Delmas Charcot (Until 2001)
- Pacific Express (Until 2000 Dec)
- Pacific Maru (Until 1996 May)
- Pacific Wind (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,465 tons
Summer DWT:22,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC EXPRESS
© Jan v/d Bos
PACIFIC EXPRESS
© Jan v/d Bos
PACIFIC EXPRESS
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!