ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTHEMIS - IMO 9291781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:ANTHEMISAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291781Hits:1,172
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Anthemis - Malacca Strait 13.06.07
Owner Samos Steamships
Build 2004 by Sumitomo Heavy
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Yuvika
IMO:9291781
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563666000
Callsign:9V7656
Former name(s):
- Anthemis (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,818 tons
Summer DWT:76,310 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’42.84” N, 129°3’35.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 204° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
16:30:14 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:18 UTCKaraikal
2018 July 19th, 17:15:12 UTCSgpebgc
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:20 UTCPyongtaek
2018 April 25th, 05:30:23 UTCKalama U.s.a
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:48 UTCKalama U.s.a
2018 April 4th, 15:00:46 UTCHosan S.korea
2018 January 13th, 00:00:59 UTCYeosu
2017 September 13th, 15:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 August 4th, 15:00:46 UTCItaqui
2017 July 27th, 01:00:42 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
PRABHU YUVIKA
© csaba
PRABHU YUVIKA
© Kyle Stubbs
Prabhu Yuvika
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Phil on Aug 12, 2007 13:17 (11 years ago)
Just for info - she is leaving the IBT Corus berth at Immingham (UK) today the 12th August 2007 bound for Brazil
Tore Lundgren on Jun 28, 2007 07:24 (11 years ago)
A fine photo of a nice bulker. On a mighty long voyage.
Thanks for uploading and comments.
Tore
Andreas Schlatterer on Jun 27, 2007 08:09 (11 years ago)
Hello mcwee
Indeed, nice sheep, in good shape, I liked her as well.
Best regards
Andreas (capesize)
Craig on Jun 27, 2007 07:00 (11 years ago)
Nice photo, I piloted this ship into Hay Point qld Australa on 29/o5/07, she was loading coal for Finland and bunkering at Singapore, nice to see a photo of her, very nice ship and crew.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!