ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SELMA - IMO 8519186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC SELMAAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8519186Hits:737
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 26-06-2007

Call Sign : CNA2449
Gross tonnage : 13769
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Morocco
Vessel Identification
Name:Hms Laurence
IMO:8519186
Former name(s):
- Msc Selma (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mina (Until 2003 Nov)
- Kuang Ming Taichung (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sinar Nusa (Until 1999 Dec 09)
- Tiger Cape (Until 1996 May)
- Impala (Until 1994 Nov)
- Ruhland (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,769 tons
Summer DWT:18,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HMS LAURENCE
© Nektarios Papadakis
HMS LAURENCE
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC SELMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!