ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONITA - IMO 8213500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergei Banatovski [View profile]Title:DONITAAdded:Jan 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8213500Hits:3,601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Virtsu port
Vessel Identification
Name:Melis
IMO:8213500
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372821000
Callsign:H9NX
Former name(s):
- Berra (Until 2013 Apr)
- Donita (Until 2009 Dec)
- Dounia (Until 2004 May)
- Prime Vigor (Until 1999 May)
- Jork (Until 1995 Mar)
- Hans Kersten (Until 1989)
- Kini Kersten (Until 1987)
- Hermann Behrens (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:5,447 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°48’50.34” N, 30°23’17.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 309° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Icdas
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
00:30:47 UTC
Last update:
5 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 00:30:47 UTCIcdas
2018 May 29th, 16:00:47 UTCBraila
2018 April 5th, 12:00:02 UTCLb Kye
2017 December 26th, 15:30:44 UTCRocnd
2017 March 29th, 19:30:21 UTCMisratah
2016 November 5th, 08:00:55 UTCAntalya
2016 March 16th, 09:00:01 UTCContanta
2016 February 13th, 08:00:25 UTCRo Cnd
More Of This Ship
JORK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Abalone
© Frank Behrends
Abalone
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!