ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ha Na - IMO 7803944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Ha NaAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7803944Hits:932
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ha Na - 11.06.07 at Singapore Anchorage.
The vessel was build in 1978by Warnowerft Warnemuende as Potsdam for DSR. She is not looking to bad and for her origin (North Korean Flag)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ha Na
IMO:7803944
Former name(s):
- So Na Mu (Until 2005)
- Gu An (Until 2000 Apr)
- Katerina L (Until 1998)
- Potsdam (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,827 tons
Summer DWT:14,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POTSDAM
© Mike Griffiths
Potsdam
© Frits Olinga
Potsdam
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 27, 2007 11:36 (11 years ago)
Meridian type,launched as POTSDAM for Deutsche Seerederei,Rostock,yn 441.
1993 renamed KATERINA L.,1998 GUA AN,2000 PINE TREE,Belize flag,2002 SO NA MU (or SONAMU),North Korean flag and 2005 HA NA,North Korean flag.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!