ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS CARGO 5 - IMO 8030984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:TRANS CARGO 5Added:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8030984Hits:1,269
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Trans Cargo 5 - Egyptian Vessel pic. 20.06.07 close to Bab el Mandeb (Red Sea/Gulf of Aden)build 1980 by Warnowwerft Warnemuende for DSR Lines as Erfurt
Vessel Identification
Name:Fusion 1
IMO:8030984
Former name(s):
- Trans Cargo 5 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Unicosta (Until 1998 Oct)
- Erfurt (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,970 tons
Summer DWT:13,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERFURT
© Mike Griffiths
UNICOSTA
© Joerg Seyler
UNICOSTA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 27, 2007 11:32 (11 years ago)
Launched as ERFURT,yn 445,Meridian type.
1993 renamed UNICOSTA,1998 TRANS CARGO V and later TRANS CARGO 5.Egyptian flag.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!