ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Hai - IMO 8712221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Jin HaiAdded:Aug 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712221Hits:438
Location:Kakinada, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Jin Hai at Kakinada, India
June 2007

IMO Added 9278820
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Xiang
IMO:8712221
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671538000
Callsign:5VDA8
Former name(s):
- Bao Yun (Until 2014 Aug)
- Jin Hai (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:1,992 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Universal Maritime Bureau
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’51.29” N, 121°16’20.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 110° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Tpe Tw
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 04:00:26 UTCTpe Tw
2018 July 13th, 09:00:31 UTCTpe Tw
2018 March 16th, 23:00:26 UTCJp Naha
2018 March 16th, 11:00:32 UTCTaipei
2018 March 14th, 23:00:55 UTCTw Tpe
2018 January 23rd, 07:00:47 UTCKeelong
2017 December 10th, 00:10:00 UTCKel Tw
2017 December 9th, 08:40:51 UTCTw Tpe
More Of This Ship
Jin Hai
© foggy
Jin Hai
© foggy
Jin Hai
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!