ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aboudi IV - IMO 7406526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Aboudi IVAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7406526Hits:2,082
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aboudi IV - Malacca Strait 13.04.2007
Buils as Tierra del Fuego II by Aesa sestao Bilbao in 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Aboudi Iv
IMO:7406526
Former name(s):
- Heng Fu (Until 2007 Mar)
- Almeria (Until 2000 Jan)
- Tierra Del Fuego Ii (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,501 tons
Summer DWT:20,717 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIERRA DEL FUEGO II
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jul 12, 2007 02:16 (10 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!