ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN COSTA RICA - IMO 8912120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:GREEN COSTA RICAAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912120Hits:804
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Costa Rica ex Chrystal Prince - Elbe River 06.05.07
I have no info about her, may someone could help out
thanks to Aratino for the Infos he provide
IMO number : 8912120
Name of ship : GREEN COSTA RICA
Call Sign : C6WB3
Gross tonnage : 7743
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992 in Belgium by Boelwerf
Flag : Bahamas
Regards
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Costa Rica
IMO:8912120
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309689000
Callsign:C6WB3
Former name(s):
- Prince (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crystal Prince (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°54’50.98” N, 90°7’45.24” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
04:30:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 04:30:50 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 24th, 12:00:35 UTCEg Aly
2018 May 10th, 00:00:55 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 29th, 07:00:52 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 16th, 20:00:51 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 10th, 09:00:54 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 11th, 16:00:18 UTCEc_pbo___
2018 February 8th, 18:00:56 UTCCristobal
2017 October 14th, 04:00:01 UTCYangshan
2017 July 11th, 09:00:14 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Cees Bustraan
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Jun 27, 2007 12:48 (11 years ago)
Hi,
nice catch of Green!

brgds
Andreas Schlatterer on Jun 27, 2007 07:56 (11 years ago)
Hello Aratino

Thanks for the Info, it helps for sure I will update
Best regards
capesize
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Jun 27, 2007 07:47 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 8912120
Name of ship : GREEN COSTA RICA
Call Sign : C6WB3
Gross tonnage : 7743
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Bahamas
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!