ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Invincible - IMO 8521828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:InvincibleAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521828Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Invincible - 11.06.07 departing Anchor at Singapore
no more datas about her but seems to me hat she is one of the East German build reefers for the
former Sowjetunion fleet
Thanks for the Info from Friendship here the correct datas
Ex Penzhinskiy Zaliv (IMO-No. 8521828), built by VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft, Wismar/ GDR / Yard-No. 232- launch.9-2-1985, deliv. 15-8-1985, for Mortransflot Vladivostok/USSR. Fishery Reefer Type "KRISTALL II".
Regards friendship!
Vessel Identification
Name:Invincible
IMO:8521828
Former name(s):
- Penzhinskiy Zaliv (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:10,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INVINCIBLE
© Frafo
Invincible
© elgvin
INVINCIBLE
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alan Henry on Jun 27, 2007 20:52 (11 years ago)
Fully loaded with squid caught in Falklands waters,

Vessel left Falklands on 8th May heading to Far East
friendship on Jun 27, 2007 09:32 (11 years ago)
Ex Penzhinskiy Zaliv (IMO-No. 8521828), built by VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft, Wismar/ GDR / Yard-No. 232- launch.9-2-1985, deliv. 15-8-1985, for Mortransflot Vladivostok/USSR. Fishery Reefer Type "KRISTALL II".
Regards friendship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!