ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lark - IMO 7525621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:LarkAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525621Hits:915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lark, 1972, gt 1,972. ATG, St. John's

Short Sea Bulk- FASTBOX type.

Sunset Shipping/Brise Schiffahrts GmbH

ex Hoogen-94, Aland II-87, Aland-83

Plymouth Cattdown UK 27/07/2001

Vessel Identification
Name:Lark
IMO:7525621
Former name(s):
- Hoogen (Until 1994 Apr)
- Aland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:2,463 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aland
© pieter melissen
ALAND II
© PWR
Aland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!