ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Reefer - IMO 7041261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Spring ReeferAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7041261Hits:861
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Spring Reefer -23.06.07 Suez Anchorage
It is not the best pic, but she is an interesting vessel
build in 1971 at Solvesborg as Polar Diamond, now under the Flag of the Comores she stilllooks from the far Distance in good shape, may someone knows more about her history

New Info from Jaap (Thanks)
spring reefer, built 1971 as reefer.owner spring reefer maritime.honduras.
ex names Solvesborg 71, Polar Diamant '72 ,Tizi Ntichka'86, Capo Frio '90, Natalie '93, Hana '94Neamma'96 Spring Reefer
Vessel Identification
Name:S Reefer
IMO:7041261
Former name(s):
- Spring Reefer (Until 2008 Jul)
- Neamma (Until 1996 Jun)
- Hana (Until 1994 Aug)
- Natalie (Until 1993 Jun)
- Capo Frio (Until 1990 Jul)
- Tizi N´tichka (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Reefer
© Andreas Spörri
SPRING REEFER
© mara
SPRING REEFER
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Oct 13, 2007 08:10 (11 years ago)
Hello Jaap
Thanks for the Info regarding her History
Best regards
Andreas
vissi2 on Jul 01, 2007 20:19 (11 years ago)
Andreas,
spring reefer, built 1971 as reefer.owner spring reefer maritime.honduras.
ex names Solvesborg 71, Polar Diamant '72 ,Tizi Ntichka'86, Capo Frio '90, Natalie '93, Hana '94Neamma'96 Spring Reefer
Regards
Jaap Termes
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!