ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexander - IMO 6603012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:AlexanderAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6603012Hits:1,960
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Alexander - 23.06.07 Ismaillah Egypt

Here correct infos about the Alexander received from Holger Thanks

Hello Andreas,

pardon me, but I think this is not the correct information about this photo.
This must be the motor yacht ALEXANDER. Built in 1976 as REGINA MARIS by Flenderwerft, Lübeck for German owner Deilmann. In 1986 converted into a yacht by Lloydwerft Bremerhaven.

Please take a look at the information in Yachtspotter.com:

http://www.yachtspotter.com/ysp2_ycard.php?foo=20070316

Regards,
Holger


Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander
IMO:6603012
MMSI:215838000
Callsign:9HCH8
Former name(s):
- Regina Maris (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,933 tons
Summer DWT:1,243 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’27.66” N, 23°42’4.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 153° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
05:45:41 UTC
Last update:
3 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 05:45:41 UTCPort Said
2018 April 16th, 12:00:03 UTCSea Trials
2018 April 4th, 11:00:33 UTCPerama
2018 April 3rd, 10:30:25 UTCSea Trials
2017 December 3rd, 05:30:33 UTCElefsis
2017 October 31st, 10:00:01 UTCPiraeus ^2cgr
2017 April 27th, 11:00:45 UTCPort Said
2017 April 21st, 08:31:01 UTCEleysina
2016 November 3rd, 17:30:46 UTCChalkis
2016 April 5th, 04:00:40 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALEXANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
REGINA MARIS
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 28, 2012 19:11 (5 years ago)
IMO corrected which has amended details (DS Admin)
jadran on Sep 28, 2012 17:25 (5 years ago)
Everything on this page is in absolute contradiction!!
Main photo compared with ship's particulars; Vessel type: Passenger Ship (I think a passenger yacht, not solely a private yacht for the Owner & his close-relations use); Built 1986??; Refit 1986 (OK); Builder: Mitsui Ichihara??; the Second attached photo has nothing to do with the Main photo.....!!!
George Givisis on Sep 28, 2012 16:23 (5 years ago)
Incorrect IMO number. The right is IMO 6603012.
Holger Jaschob on Jun 27, 2007 08:54 (11 years ago)
Hello Andreas,

pardon me, but I think this is not the correct information about this photo.
This must be the motor yacht ALEXANDER. Built in 1976 as REGINA MARIS by Flenderwerft, Lübeck for German owner Deilmann. In 1986 converted into a yacht by Lloydwerft Bremerhaven.

Please take a look at the information in Yachtspotter.com:

http://www.yachtspotter.com/ysp2_ycard.php?foo=20070316

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!