ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL GUANGZHOU - IMO 9322516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:APL GUANGZHOUAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322516Hits:905
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Guangzhou - 12.06.07 Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Guangzhou
IMO:9322516
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091307
Callsign:A8LW8
Former name(s):
- Guangzhou (Until 2007 Jun 04)
- Noro (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,573 tons
Summer DWT:44,164 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°3’48.48” N, 57°40’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 141° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Innsa Armed Guard On
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
22:30:11 UTC
Last update:
21 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 22:30:11 UTCInnsa Armed Guard On
2017 June 22nd, 17:00:00 UTCMypkg
2017 June 19th, 10:00:02 UTCSg_sin
2017 June 15th, 20:00:09 UTCTh_lch
2017 May 4th, 15:00:29 UTCMy_pkl
2017 May 2nd, 08:45:27 UTCSg_sin
2017 May 2nd, 08:09:10 UTCMy_tpp
2017 April 17th, 18:00:27 UTCJp_tyo
2017 April 17th, 16:00:30 UTCJp_tyo
2017 April 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCUs_oak
More Of This Ship
NORO
© Kyle Stubbs
NORO
© Kyle Stubbs
GUANGZHOU
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!