ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Hai - IMO 9278820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Jin HaiAdded:Aug 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278820Hits:470
Location:Kakinada, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Jin Hai at Kakinada, India
June 2007

IMO Added 9278820
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Mihikaa
IMO:9278820
Flag:India
MMSI:419730000
Callsign:AUWJ
Former name(s):
- Jin Hai (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,651 tons
Summer DWT:55,557 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°37’21.66” N, 122°28’16.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 192° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Samalaju,malaysia
Arrival:22nd Nov 2019
00:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PRABHU MIHIKAA
© csaba
PRABHU MIHIKAA
© csaba
PRABHU MIHIKAA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!