ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J TONG - IMO 9010060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:J TONGAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9010060Hits:714
Location:Kakinada, India
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
J Tong at Kakinada, India
June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmad H
IMO:9010060
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514131000
Callsign:XUHW2
Former name(s):
- J Well (Until 2014 Jun)
- J.tong (Until 2011 Dec)
- Asian Splendor (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,090 tons
Summer DWT:10,053 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°38’48.51” N, 2°1’14.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 16:00:30 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
J. Tong
© Michael Neidig
J WELL
© Jan Ove
J WELL
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!