ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASSTROOM - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MAASSTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:July 15, 2006IMO:9302243Hits:852
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Container Ship MAASSTROOM passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 15.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9302243 | Call Sign: PHBP | Class.: GL | Flag: Netherlands/Rotterdam |
GT 7.713 | NT 3.785 | dwt 9.604 | TEU 809 |
Loa 141,65 m | Lpp 132,42 m | Br. 20,85 m | Draught 7,30 m | Depth 9,50 m |
Engine: Wärtsilä Finland Oy, Typ 8 L46D – 12.563 BHP – 9.240 kW | 19 kn |
Yard: Hull-Yard: Societatae Comerciale Aker Tulcea S.A., Tulcea (306) – Outfitting: All Ships Outfitting & Repairs, Krimpen a/d Lek (225) – Yard-No. 306/225 | Keellaying 12.09.2003 – Launching 23.07.2004 – Completion 08.04.2005 |
Owner: MS 'MAASSTROOM' I C.V., Krimpen a.d. Ijssel | Manager: C. Vermeulen, Geldermalsen/Niederlande
------------------------------------------------------------------

She was renamed HANSA VISION in 2007 – Call-Sign: C4WN2, Flag: Cpyrus/Limassol; Mangager: Johs. Thode GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’24.51” N, 10°2’18.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 74° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Moss
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
12:30:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 8th, 07:45:04 UTCS-shields
2018 November 6th, 03:45:49 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 6th, 05:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 04:30:18 UTC.teesport
2018 September 1st, 11:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 August 29th, 00:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 23rd, 00:30:28 UTCImmingham
2018 August 19th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 05:00:12 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© erwin willemse
SVEN D
© erwin willemse
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!