ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barra - IMO 9142992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:BarraAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142992Hits:4,231
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Barra - Red Sea 22.06.07
ex Bara
build 1998 in Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Barra
IMO:9142992
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357781000
Callsign:H3JQ
Former name(s):
- Bara (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,987 tons
Summer DWT:42,648 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barra
© Dennis Mortimer
Barra
© Dennis Mortimer
Barra
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jun 27, 2007 15:03 (11 years ago)
MV BARRA
SDBC, PANAMA FLAG, 1998 BLT,
42,648 DWT ON 11.373 M SSW, TPC : 48.75, GRT/NRT 24,987/13,532 ,LOA/BM 181.50/30.50 M, 5H/5H, GR/BL 53,852.9 / 52,379.2 CBM
4 X 25 TON CRNS, 4 X 15 CBM GRABS (ALLOWABLE TO SPECIFIC GRAVITY OF MAX 1) ABT 13.50 KNOT ON 25 MT IFO(380 CST)+ABT 1.5 MT MDO AT SEA. (L+B) IN PORT BSS WORKING(BSS 24 HRS) ABT 5 MT OF MDO AND IDILE ABT 2 MT MDO ALL DTLS ABT
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!