ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARENTSZZEE - IMO 7349467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:BARENTSZZEEAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7349467Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WESMAR SHIPPING
PREVIOUS NAME GERSOM
BUILT 1973 1536 DEADWEIGHT TONS
LUBECK AUGUST 2003

IMO Added 7349467
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Barentszzee
IMO:7349467
Former name(s):
- Gersom (Until 1995 Apr)
- Realta (Until 1988 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,045 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Realta
© simonwp
BARENTSZZEE
© Marcus-S
BARENTSZZEE
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!