ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Garnet - IMO 8319548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:Spar GarnetAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319548Hits:635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Name of ship :SPAR GARNET
Call Sign :LAUR2
Gross tonnage :18011
Type of ship :Bulk Carrier
Year of build :1985
Flag :Norway International Ship Register
Ex-names: Mary Anne 84-93; Federal Vigra 93-97
Photo location: Welland Canal, Ontario (Canada)
Upbound toward Lock 1
Date: 26/06/2007
Observations: to see more visit http://www.shiphotos.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Jade Sky
IMO:8319548
Former name(s):
- Spar Garnet (Until 2011 May)
- Federal Vigra (Until 1997 Aug)
- Mary Anne (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,011 tons
Summer DWT:30,686 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JADE SKY
© Geir Vinnes
JADE SKY
© Geir Vinnes
Spar Garnet
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!