ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT VENUS - IMO 8902333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:ORIENT VENUSAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:August 26, 1999IMO:8902333Hits:1,463
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
An early morning arrival in Fremantle Western Australia for Orient Venus on Thursday the 26th of August 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Paradise
IMO:8902333
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309877000
Callsign:C6UU6
Former name(s):
- Happy Dolphin (Until 2012 May)
- Hainan Empress (Until 2011 Mar)
- Delphin Voyager (Until 2011 Jan)
- Cruise One (Until 2007 Apr)
- Orient Venus (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,287 tons
Summer DWT:4,863 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’46.8” N, 104°7’7.2” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 185° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
01:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 01:00:42 UTCBatam
2018 July 31st, 22:20:27 UTCSbg
2018 July 31st, 01:00:45 UTCBatam
2018 July 20th, 14:20:11 UTCJohor Anc
2018 July 10th, 01:00:16 UTCBatam
2018 July 8th, 14:20:15 UTCJohor Anc
2018 July 6th, 01:00:08 UTCBatam
2018 June 20th, 14:20:40 UTCJohor Anc
2018 June 16th, 01:00:07 UTCBatam
2018 June 5th, 01:00:10 UTCBatam
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN PARADISE
© JohnTinos
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!