Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rotterdam - IMO 5301019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:RotterdamAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:February 01, 1996IMO:5301019Hits:775
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Rotterdam arriving in Fremantle Western Australia in February 1996.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Rembrandt (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rotterdam (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,674 tons
Summer DWT:7,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1959
Builder (*):Rdm Technology
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Owner:De Rotterdam Rederij
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Manager:De Rotterdam Rederij
Rotterdam, Netherlands
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© A8540tdi
© Rian van Dongen
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Strathdee on Jun 27, 2007 12:51 (8 years ago)
Beautiful pic. She did look better I think with the darker hull. However, we can't argue with the superb restoration and future display in her home port. :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!