ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOEST - IMO 9120102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NOESTAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120102Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noest am 10.06.07 auf der Kieler Förde

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Kampen 447
ex-Namen: Laurina Neeltje, Laurina, Stina
Länge: 85.14m
Breite: 10.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 2310 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1575 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Vessel Identification
Name:Noest
IMO:9120102
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246523000
Callsign:PHFN
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2006 Mar)
- Laurina (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Laurina Neeltje (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,335 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Roden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’32.86” N, 2°39’10.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 67° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Dro
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 21:00:45 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 7th, 20:00:05 UTCGb Slf
2018 August 5th, 16:00:27 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:20 UTCGb Slf
2018 July 19th, 18:00:37 UTCIe Dro
2018 July 17th, 02:00:48 UTCGb Gtn
2018 July 7th, 12:00:57 UTCGb Hdd
2018 July 1st, 12:00:09 UTCIe Lmk
2018 June 25th, 18:00:58 UTCGb Hdd
2018 June 16th, 06:00:48 UTCIelmk
More Of This Ship
Noest
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Noest
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
NOEST
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!