ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUKE OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 7615414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:DUKE OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7615414Hits:743
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
DFDS SEAWAYS
PREVIOUS NAME DANA ANGLIA
BUILT 1978 19321 GROSS TONS
COPENHAGEN AUGUST 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Corse
IMO:7615414
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247279300
Callsign:ICDS
Former name(s):
- Pont L'abbe (Until 2009 Dec)
- Duke Of Scandinavia (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dana Anglia (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,321 tons
Summer DWT:3,440 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Livorno
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’4.92” N, 8°58’25.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Nice
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
16:30:16 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 16:30:16 UTCNice
2017 January 16th, 16:30:34 UTCGenova
2017 January 13th, 05:30:03 UTCNice
2016 December 18th, 07:30:34 UTCNice
2016 December 18th, 05:30:20 UTCBastia
2016 September 27th, 18:05:25 UTCGenova
2015 September 26th, 12:35:40 UTCLivorno
2015 September 26th, 07:30:36 UTCBastia
2015 September 24th, 12:30:50 UTCLivorno
2015 September 24th, 07:30:04 UTCBastia
More Of This Ship
MOBY CORSE
© Mick Warrick
MOBY CORSE & MOBY OTTA & MOBY DREA
© stara zientara
MOBY CORSE
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!