ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA CLASSICA - IMO 8716502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:COSTA CLASSICAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716502Hits:593
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Costa Classica am Morgen des 10.06.07 auf der Kieler Förde

Baujahr: 1991
Bauwerft, Nummer: Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiani Breda, Venedig 5877
Länge: 222.61m
Breite: 32.78m
Tragfähigkeit: 7781 Tonnen
Vermessung: 52926 GT
Flagge: Ialien
Heimathafen: Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoclassica
IMO:8716502
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247819000
Callsign:ICIC
Former name(s):
- Costa Classica (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:53,015 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’11.4” N, 80°2’58.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 89° (298°)
Destination:
Location:West Palm Beach
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:46 UTCWpb
2018 September 5th, 11:00:43 UTCFreeport
2018 August 25th, 11:00:24 UTCWppb
2018 August 19th, 11:00:32 UTCWpb
2018 August 10th, 11:00:31 UTCFreeeport
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:20 UTCWpb
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:44 UTCFreeport
2018 July 20th, 11:00:21 UTCWpb
2018 July 9th, 11:00:06 UTCFreeport
2018 July 8th, 11:00:18 UTCWpb
More Of This Ship
COSTA CLASSICA
© Roy Batty
COSTA CLASSICA
© carlo martinelli
Costa Classica
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
miglia on Jun 29, 2007 18:44 (11 years ago)
I love Costa Classica, she's a fantastic chip!! Thanks :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!