ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD ASIA - IMO 8915665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD ASIAAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915665Hits:708
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 21-1-'04

Vessel Identification
Name:Cashel
IMO:8915665
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Asia (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD ASIA
© Marcus-S
NEDLLOYD ASIA
© Viktor
NEDLLOYD ASIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!