ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENS KOFOED - IMO 7633155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:JENS KOFOEDAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7633155Hits:559
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
BORNHOLMSTRAFIKKENN AS
BUILT 1979 2361 DEADWEIGHT TONS
COPENHAGEN AUGUST 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Eckero
IMO:7633155
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266308000
Callsign:SBJU
Former name(s):
- Jens Kofoed (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,358 tons
Summer DWT:1,940 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grisslehamn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’30.58” N, 12°49’59.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona
Arrival:10th Jan 2017
06:30:38 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 10th, 06:30:38 UTCLandskrona
2017 January 7th, 11:00:56 UTCGrisslehamn<=>eckero
2015 August 4th, 15:00:14 UTCEckero<.>grisslehaml
2015 February 3rd, 16:00:39 UTCEckero<->grisslehamn
2012 February 19th, 11:00:12 UTCGrisslehamn< >eckerl
2011 November 12th, 20:45:59 UTCEckero/grisslehamn
More Of This Ship
ECKERO
© Kryzzarn
ECKERO
© Igor Dilo
ECKERO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 03, 2008 21:01 (8 years ago)
[color=00CC00]Jens Kofoed[/color]
the name is Jens Kofoed, and that Jens Kofoed was a soldier in the war with Sweden in 1658.
Jens Kofoed is sold to Sweden in may 2005 and new name its ECKERÖ
Regards Benny Dahl :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!