ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Basmale - IMO 7024861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:BasmaleAdded:Jan 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7024861Hits:997
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
27.6.2007 Rijeka,Croatia
Ship built 1970 in Vyborg Shipyard,Vyborg,yn 908 for Baltic Shipping Co.,Leningrad,call sign USAD.IMO 7024861.Sovetskiy Voin type,20units.
1684gt,754nt,2360dwt;81,90x12,50x5,43m;eng Skoda/CKD 6L52IIPS 1470kW,12,7kn.
1970 NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA
1978 Northern Shipp.Co.,Arkhangelsk
1992 UNILINK,Honduras,HQKI8,1498gt,670nt,2230dwt
1993 NEREUS,Honduras
2000 AMANDA,Honduras,1704gt,828nt
2002 AAMNEH MOON,North Korea,HMZO9
2006 BASMALE,Comoros

Vessel Identification
Name:Basmale
IMO:7024861
Former name(s):
- Aamneh Moon (Until 2006 May)
- Amanda (Until 2002 Aug)
- Nereus (Until 2000 Aug)
- Unilink (Until 1993)
- Narvskaya Zastava (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,704 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Narvskaya Zastava
© simonwp
NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA
© PWR
NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Jun 27, 2007 16:21 (11 years ago)
Thanks asnyk for details.
Regards!
asnyk on Jun 27, 2007 16:18 (11 years ago)
Ship built 1970 in Vyborg Shipyard,Vyborg,yn 908 for Baltic Shipping Co.,Leningrad,call sign USAD.IMO 7024861.Sovetskiy Voin type,20units.
1684gt,754nt,2360dwt;81,90x12,50x5,43m;eng Skoda/CKD 6L52IIPS 1470kW,12,7kn.
1970 NARVSKAYA ZASTAVA
1978 Northern Shipp.Co.,Arkhangelsk
1992 UNILINK,Honduras,HQKI8,1498gt,670nt,2230dwt
1993 NEREUS,Honduras
2000 AMANDA,Honduras,1704gt,828nt
2002 AAMNEH MOON,North Korea,HMZO9
2006 BASMALE,Comoros
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!