ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Luni Castle - IMO 8001555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Luni CastleAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8001555Hits:392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Luni Castle 27.6.2007 Rijeka,Croatia
Length Overall-183.00m
Breadth Moulded-27.60m
Built-1982
Flag-Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Luni Castle
IMO:8001555
Former name(s):
- Lokris (Until 2004 Dec)
- Bunga Kenanga (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,919 tons
Summer DWT:31,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bunga Kenanga
© Tomislav Raymondi
BUNGA KENANGA
© pieter melissen
LUNI CASTLE
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!