ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL AGATE - IMO 9139713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:APL AGATEAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139713Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 17th June 2007.
Call Sign : S6JP
Gross tonnage : 65475
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Agate
IMO:9139713
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367403460
Callsign:WDE8265
Former name(s):
- Mol Freedom (Until 2009 Apr 24)
- Apl Agate (Until 2008 Apr 18)
- N O L Agate (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,475 tons
Summer DWT:63,693 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oakland Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL AGATE
© Vladimir Knyaz
APL AGATE
© Vladimir Knyaz
APL AGATE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 27, 2007 18:15 (10 years ago)
Hi Richard,
Glad you like the photo, I always enjoy my trips to the Netherlands a super and relaxed country.
The weather does not matter to much, plenty of ships!
regards
Derek
Richard van der Pluijm on Jun 27, 2007 18:06 (10 years ago)
Hello Derek,

good picture in 'my backyard'
Hope you enjoyed yr stay in the Netherlands.
The weather was not worthwile, hope the ships were

rgds Richard
DEREK SANDS on Jun 27, 2007 16:48 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne,
Plenty of ships! weather was a bit disappointing though!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 27, 2007 15:58 (10 years ago)
Great phot Derek.
Your trip to Holland was wel spent!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!