ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KELLY - IMO 8421705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:KELLYAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8421705Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kelly
Built-1986 Grt-1546
Owner-NIMAR SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Imo-8421705 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2PI3
Arriving Amsterdam 19 Juni 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimoza
IMO:8421705
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373016000
Callsign:HP2641
Former name(s):
- Kelly (Until 2012 Feb)
- Celtic Navigator (Until 2006 Nov)
- Fir (Until 2005 Nov)
- Batavier (Until 2004 Apr)
- Venus (Until 1994)
- Bromley Sapphire (Until 1992)
- Union Sapphire (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,375 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°40’36.47” N, 36°47’4.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 31° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
21:00:52 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:05 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2018 May 19th, 22:00:21 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 10th, 19:00:48 UTCLivorno
2018 May 7th, 11:30:16 UTCImerese
2018 April 24th, 04:00:22 UTCBejaia Algiria
2018 March 8th, 20:00:56 UTCTuzla Turkey
2018 February 4th, 07:00:26 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2018 January 18th, 22:00:59 UTCBy Order
2018 January 5th, 06:30:50 UTCYuzhny Ukraine
2017 November 8th, 18:00:25 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
MIMOZA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MIMOZA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Mimoza
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!