ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNIKA - IMO 9342750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ANNIKAAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9342750Hits:623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Annika leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (05-05-2007).
imo: 9342750
build: 2006
flag: Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold Gemini
IMO:9342750
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003894
Callsign:V7TV8
Former name(s):
- Annika (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,407 tons
Summer DWT:52,050 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’57.73” N, 103°22’11.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 312° (306°)
Destination:
Location:In Vtz
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
13:30:15 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 20:30:20 UTCZhoushan China
2017 December 20th, 07:00:08 UTCPakal,ind.
2017 October 15th, 20:00:56 UTCXiamen
2017 August 25th, 09:00:46 UTCJingtang China
2017 August 19th, 20:30:09 UTCLaizhou, China
2017 July 5th, 00:00:38 UTCCjk,china
2017 March 5th, 20:00:30 UTCShanghai China
2016 December 27th, 08:00:18 UTCSingapore
2016 December 18th, 08:00:20 UTCZhangzhou China
2016 November 19th, 03:00:46 UTCRizhao China
More Of This Ship
ANNIKA
© FEHMI ULGENER
ANNIKA
© FEHMI ULGENER
ANNIKA
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 28, 2007 19:20 (11 years ago)
I'm glad you like it Ken.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Jun 28, 2007 14:23 (11 years ago)
Another great stern view Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!