ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNIKA - IMO 9342750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ANNIKAAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9342750Hits:565
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Annika leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (05-05-2007).
imo: 9342750
build: 2006
flag: Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold Gemini
IMO:9342750
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003894
Callsign:V7TV8
Former name(s):
- Annika (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,407 tons
Summer DWT:52,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNIKA
© FEHMI ULGENER
ANNIKA
© FEHMI ULGENER
ANNIKA
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 27, 2007 19:31 (11 years ago)
Thanks you very much Michael!
I'm very pleased you like her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Jun 27, 2007 19:26 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
great close-up shot from your hand - well done.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Jun 27, 2007 19:20 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your very very kind comment 2nd-mate! :-P
As long as they get this colose to us, i'll take the best shots i can!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
2nd-mate on Jun 27, 2007 19:10 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Great looking picture of this very nice looking geared bulker, A CLASSIC MARIE-ANNE SHOT 8-)

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!