ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD AFRICA - IMO 8915706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD AFRICAAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915706Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Approaching Jurong Shipyard, Singapore 14-5-2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltario
IMO:8915706
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Africa (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD AFRICA
© Jan Ove
NEDLLOYD AFRICA
© Graham Darling
Nedlloyd Africa
© Denys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!