ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARINA - IMO 7367964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:ARINAAdded:Feb 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7367964Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
T.R.M. SHIPPING
PREVIOUS NAME BONUS
BUILT 1974 2197 GROSS TONS
LUBECK AUGUST 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:7367964
Former name(s):
- Bonus (Until 2002 Jan)
- Nimus (Until 1994 Dec)
- Rogall (Until 1993 Nov)
- Gretchen Weston (Until 1982)
- Frendo Star (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,197 tons
Summer DWT:4,017 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gretchen Weston
© Delerue
Frendo Star
© Delerue
Arina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!